Thank you for visiting the SILENCE BUSINESS SOLUTIONS website. You will find below our policy regarding the processing of personal data. We urge you to read it, by visiting this site you accept the practices that we detail, and you adhere to the terms and conditions set out below.

The website www.sbspods.comis intended for personal information of internet users.

General information 

 

This site is owned by SILENCE BUSINESS SOLUTIONS, SAS with a capital of 60 000 €.

Silence Business Solutions

Tour Ciel, 20 ter rue de Bezons 92400 COURBEVOIE

Director of publication of the site: Stéphane BASTOK

Operating manager: Stéphane BASTOK

Copyright: www.sbspods.com

Intellectual property rights

SILENCE BUSINESS SOLUTIONS notifies users of this site that many elements of this site:

  • are protected by copyright legislation: this may be the case for photographs, articles, drawings, animated sequences…
  • and / or are protected by design legislation;
  • are protected by trademark law.

The elements thus protected are the property of SILENCE BUSINESS SOLUTIONS or third parties having authorized SILENCE BUSINESS SOLUTIONS to exploit them.

THIS SITE USES VISUAL ELEMENTS FROM:

 

Internal documents from SILENCE BUSINESS SOLUTIONS.

 

As such, any reproduction, representation, use, adaptation, modification, incorporation, translation, marketing, partial or complete by any process and on any medium whatsoever (paper, digital, …) are prohibited, without prior written permission of SILENCE BUSINESS SOLUTIONS, except the exemptions referred to in Article L 122.5 of the Code of Intellectual Property, under penalty of constituting an infringement of copyright and / or designs and / or trademark, punished by two years’ imprisonment and a fine of € 150,000.

 

Copyrights and / or Design Rights

 

This site constitutes a work of which SILENCE BUSINESS SOLUTIONS is the author within the definition of articles L. 111.1 and following of the Code of the Intellectual Property. The design and development of this site were provided by SILENCE BUSINESS SOLUTIONS.

 

The photographs, texts, slogans, drawings, images, animated sequences with or without sound as well as all the works integrated in the site are the property of SILENCE BUSINESS SOLUTIONS or third parties having authorized SILENCE BUSINESS SOLUTIONS to use them.

 

Reproductions, on paper or computer, of said site are authorized provided that they are strictly reserved for personal use excluding any use for advertising and / or commercial and / or information and / or that they comply with the provisions of Article L122-5 of the Intellectual Property Code.

Product information

 

The information and illustrations on the pages of this website are based on the technical characteristics in progress at the time of posting or updating the various pages of the site.

 

As part of a policy of constant improvement of its products and services, SILENCE BUSINESS SOLUTIONS can modify at any time the characteristics of its offer. The products and / or services presented on this site are those distributed in metropolitan France. They may vary from country to country or may not be available in all countries of the world.

 

In any case, the information contained on this site is general information and has no contractual value.

Protection of personal data​

 

The consultation of the site www.sbspods.comis possible without you having to reveal your identity or any other information of a personal nature concerning oneself.

SILENCE BUSINESS SOLUTIONS is committed to respecting your privacy and protecting the information you provide. In particular, the personal data collected on the website www.sbspods.com are intended for the use of the company SILENCE BUSINESS SOLUTIONS and its subsidiaries. They are confidential and treated as such.

 

In particular, the information collected in the “We recruit” section is the subject of a computer processing intended to manage the applications addressed to the company SILENCE BUSINESS SOLUTIONS. The recipients of the data are the internal recruiters of the company.

Regarding the personal information that you would be required to communicate to us, you have the right to access and rectify in accordance with the French Data Protection Act No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978. You can exercise this right with from:

CUSTOMER ADDRESS

The collection of this information is necessary to answer your requests for commercial offers and to send you, if necessary, an electronic newsletter.

If you subscribe to information services by e-mail (“newsletter”) you can ask to stop receiving these e-mails.

 

We inform you that in order to offer you ever more adapted products and services, certain non-personal information relating to your activity on this site will be automatically collected. This information is intended for SILENCE BUSINESS SOLUTIONS and may also be used in the context of commercial or marketing operations or as a basis for studies and analyzes.

 

This information will not be communicated to third parties. Only the personnel of SILENCE BUSINESS SOLUTIONS or the agencies that assist us with the management of these operations have access to the data. These agencies are required to respect the confidentiality of the information and to use it only for the specific operation for which they must intervene.

 

Security

 

We take all necessary precautions to preserve the integrity of the data, their confidentiality and to prevent any communication to unauthorized third parties.

Hypertext links

 

The establishment of a hypertext link to the site www.sbspods.comdoes not require prior written authorization from SILENCE BUSINESS SOLUTIONS. Nevertheless, SILENCE BUSINESS SOLUTIONS must be informed within a maximum of 10 days after setting up the link.

 

In any case, SILENCE BUSINESS SOLUTIONS is in no way responsible for the content as well as the products or services offered on the sites to which the site www.sbspods.comwould be linked by hypertext links or any other type of link.

 

Applicable law

 

The website www.sbspods.com and these terms and conditions are subject to French law and are written in French. For any dispute, it is made exclusive jurisdiction to the competent courts within the jurisdiction of Paris, France. SILENCE BUSINESS SOLUTIONS reserves the right to modify these terms at any time. The user agrees to consult it regularly.

 

Limitation of liability

You use the site www.sbspods.comunder your sole responsibility. SILENCE BUSINESS SOLUTIONS cannot be held responsible for direct or indirect damages, such as, in particular, material damage, loss of data or program, financial loss, resulting from the use of this site or sites related to it.

L’ensemble de ces modifications s’impose aux internautes qui doivent consulter les présentes Conditions Générales lors de chaque connexion.

Update

 

SILENCE BUSINESS SOLUTIONS reserves the right to modify and update, without notice, the present legal notices and all the elements, products presented on the site.

All of these changes are binding on users who must consult these Terms and Conditions at each login.

Statistical monitoring data

 

We use the connection data for our consultation statistics (type of browser, number of visitors, sections visited …) for the optimization of our site in terms of headings and navigation, but this information is not transmitted to third parties.

Reproduction on paper

 

With the exception of the iconography, the reproduction of the pages of this site on a paper medium is authorized, subject to the respect of the three following conditions:

 

  •  free distribution
  •  respect for the integrity of the documents reproduced (no modification or alteration of any kind)
  •  explicit quotation of the site www.sbspods.com as source and mention that the rights of reproduction are reserved and strictly limited.

 

Reproduction on electronic media​

 

Reproduction of all or part of this site on an electronic medium is authorized subject to the addition in a clear and legible manner of the source (www.sbspods.com) and the mention “Rights reserved”.

The information used should only be for personal or associative purposes; any use for commercial purposes is prohibited, except with the prior written consent of SILENCE BUSINESS SOLUTIONS.